Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Tier 1 3 13 Jan 19 Caboolture
155 M Schubert 27 J McManus 27 D Williamson 26  P Cooper 4/33 D Cummins 2/23
def Caloundra
77  JH Connew 6/18 J McManus 2/12
Caboolture Sports Cricket Club (Oval 1) 
Division 1 14 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Nambour
101  J Powell 4/14 J Cockram 2/3 MG Burton 2/29
def by Caloundra
176 T Andrews 31 MG Burton 30 L French 28 H Clark-Burnham 25  NT Wallace 4/18 AF Renouf 2/25
and 7/164 L French 77 L Glew 59  NT Wallace 4/24
Nambour Showground and Sportsground (Oval 1) 
Division 2A 14 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Caloundra
215 M Bellchambers 41 M Fraser 41 TL De Kauwe 38 T Hegarty 25  JJ McLean 2/22 J Dale-Westbrook 2/30 T Hynes 2/39 T Scheepers 2/51
and 4/127 A Crawford 45 L Jackson 43  S Scheepers 3/25
def Coolum
162 S Scheepers 38 A Goodwin 28  R Cupid 3/41 B Bailey 2/12
Roy Henzell Park (Oval 1 - Roy Henzell) 
Division 2B 14 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Caloundra
165 A Tonge 57 A Dubberley 42  Z Clark 6/52 J O'Brien 2/25
and 6/236 NJ Jackson 58 M Tebb 41 A Tonge 32 P Cooper 25*  J Hughes 2/49
def by Caboolture
9/410(dec) N Wilson 82 D Williamson 67* D Lee 61 Z Clark 57 J Nugent 38 B OBrien 29*  B Hucknall 4/72 J Crawford 2/51
Roy Henzell Park (Oval 2 - Jack Beausang) 
Division 3B 14 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Maroochydore
198 J Kelly 55 J Di Cicco 43 R Thurston 28* J Lineburg 26  A Brown 3/51 R Evans 3/63 Z Carew 2/12
def Caloundra
74 A Brown 42  J Lineburg 4/24 R Thurston 3/16 K Alister 2/18
and 76  R Thurston 3/18 SR Luckie 3/29
Elizabeth Daniels Park (John Blanck Oval) 
Under 16 GF 10 Mar 19 Caloundra
165 (11 wickets) J Gordon 102*  S Remedios 6/28 C Kronk 2/30
def by Maroochydore
8/177(cc) C O'Reilly 51 M Olsen 35  E Carter 3/32 J Crawford 2/36
Roy Henzell Park (Oval 1 - Roy Henzell) 
Under 15 SF 3 Mar 19 Glasshouse
155 (11 wickets) B Smith 38 J Diggles 30  J Miller 3/2 L Buchanan 2/5
and 0/36  
def Caloundra
64 (11 wickets) A Muir 40  A Procopis 3/6 C Byford 3/10 KD Young 2/13 M Diggles 2/14
and 125 (11 wickets) J Miller 48* A Muir 25  KD Young 3/18 J Swanson 2/10 C Byford 2/19
Glasshouse Mountain Sports (Oval 2) - David Moffat Oval 
Under 14 GF 10 Mar 19 Caloundra Black
200 J bath 55 K Elliott 51*  BK Baker 2/15
def by Maroochydore Red
9/239(cc) BK Baker 50* H Bourne 43 Z Pederson 34*  A Maxwell 4/24
Roy Henzell Park (Oval 2 - Jack Beausang) 
Under 12 GF 10 Mar 19 Caloundra Gold
8/105  T Allen 3/19 WS Terry 2/17
def by Maroochydore Red
166 W Rabnott 45 K Bakes 28*  M Romagnoli 2/10 J Dawson 2/14 C Irwin 2/18
Golden Beach State School 
Under 13 SF 2 Mar 19 Maroochydore Blue
176 ZN Robinson 39 B McClymont 39 Z Jankowiak 25*  A Struthers 2/5
def Caloundra Black
115  O Bowden 3/11 B West 3/20
Kawana Waters State College 
Under 13 SF 2 Mar 19 Cooroy-Eumundi
129 J Lynch 26 ZR Murray 25  H Friend 3/11
def Caloundra White
107 E Mahoney 25  T Beardmore 3/13 G Gunton 2/5 ZR Murray 2/6
Cooroy Sportsground (South oval) 
Under 10 South 14 8 Mar 19 USC-Buderim White
v Caloundra Gold
Landsborough Sports Club (Jack Harris Memorial Oval) 
Under 10 South 14 8 Mar 19 USC-Buderim Maroon
v Caloundra Black
Landsborough Sports Club (Jack Harris Memorial Oval) 
Under 10 South 14 8 Mar 19 Caloundra White
v Palmwoods
Landsborough Sports Club (Jack Harris Memorial Oval) 

Facebook